SYKM


Selected 2017 Large Print Releases


Codes: [NS] non-series, [SS] short stories

January 2017

The Prisoner [John Wells #11] by Alex Berenson

The Sleepwalker [NS] by Chris Bohjalian

Mystery in the Channel [Joseph French #7] by Freeman Wills Crofts

Clownfish Blues [Serge Storms #20] by Tim Dorsey

 

Right Behind You [Pierce Quincy & Rainie Conner #7] by Lisa Gardner

Paws and Effect [Magical Cats #8] by Sofie Kelly

Her Every Fear [NS] by Peter Swanson

Ring of Fire [Pike Logan #11] by Brad Taylor


February 2017

What You Break [Gus Murphy #2] by Reed Farrell Coleman

The Garden of Lamentations [Duncan Kincaid & Gemma James #17] by Deborah Crombie

Gunmetal Gray [Gray Man #6] by Mark Greaney

Bone Box [Peter Decker & Rina Lazarus #24] by Faye Kellerman

 

Heartbreak Hotel [Alex Delaware #32] by Jonathan Kellerman

I See You [NS] by Clare Mackintosh

A Book of American Martyrs [NS] by Joyce Carol Oates

Racing the Devil [Ian Rutledge #19] by Charles Todd


March 2017

Vicious Circle [Joe Pickett #17] by C.J. Box

Mississippi Blood [Penn Cage #6] by Greg Iles

Ghosts of Misty Hollow [Granny Apples #6] by Sue Ann Jaffarian

 

Iced Under [Maine Clambake #5] by Barbara Ross

Mangrove Lightning [Doc Ford #24] by Randy Wayne White


April 2017

The Fix [Amos Decker #3] by David Baldacci

Facials Can Be Fatal [Bad Hair Day #13] by Nancy J. Cohen

The Burial Hour [Lincoln Rhyme #13] by Jeffery Deaver

Song of the Lion [Bernadette Manuelito #3] by Anne Hillerman

 

Prussian Blue [Bernie Gunther #12] by Philip Kerr

Burntown [NS] by Jennifer McMahon

Fallout [V.I. Warshawski #18] by Sara Paretsky

Golden Prey [Lucas Davenport #27] by John Sandford


May 2017

Price of Duty [Patrick McLanahan] by Dale Brown

No Middle Name: The Complete Collected Jack Reacher Short Stories by Lee Child

Dragon Teeth [NS] by Michael Crichton

G-Man [Bob Lee Swagger #10] by Stephen Hunter

 

Since We Fell [NS] by Dennis Lehane

The Thirst [Harry Hole #11] by Jo Nesbø

Telling Tails [Second Chance Cat] by Sofie Ryan

Testimony [NS] by Scott Turow


June 2017

The Child [NS] by Fiona Barton

Here and Gone [NS] by Haylen Beck

Dangerous Minds [Knight and Moon #2] by Janet Evanovich

The Switch [NS] by Joseph Finder

The Widow’s House [NS] by Carol Goodman

Give the Devil His Due [Tarot #3] by Steve Hockensmith & Lisa Falco

 

Magpie Murders [NS] by Anthony Horowitz

Called to Justice [Quaker Midwife #2] by Edith Maxwell

The Ultimatum [Bianca St. Ives #1] by Karen Robards

Echoes in Death [Eve Dallas #44] by J.D. Robb

The Force [NS] by Don Winslow

MatchUp [SS] edited by Lee Child


July 2017

The Fallen [Quinn Colson #7] by Ace Atkins

Deadfall [Alexandra Cooper #19] by Linda Fairstein

A Distant View of Everything Isabel Dalhousie #11] by Alexander McCall Smith

 

The Painted Queen [Amelia Peabody #20] by Elizabeth Peters, completed by Joan Hess

Two Nights [Sunday Night #1] by Kathy Reichs


August 2017

The Address [NS] by Fiona Davis

Cat Shining Bright [Joe Grey #20] by Shirley Rousseau Murphy

 

The Room of White Fire [Roland Ford #1] by T. Jefferson Parker

The Good Daughter [NS] by Karin Slaughter


September 2017

The Scarred Woman [Department Q #7] by Jussi Adler-Olsen

Don’t Let Go [NS] by Harlan Coben

Proof of Life [J.P. Beaumont #23] by J.A. Jance

 

A Legacy of Spies [George Smiley #9] by John le Carré

Casualty of War [Bess Crawford #9] by Charles Todd


October 2017

Origin [Robert Langdon #5] by Dan Brown

Act of Betrayal [Will Cochrane #7] by Matthew Dunn

 

No Easy Target [NS] by Iris Johansen

Deep Freeze [Virgil Flowers #10] by John Sandford


November 2017

The Midnight Line [Jack Reacher #22] by Lee Child

Hardcore Twenty-Four [Stephanie Plum #24] by Janet Evanovich

 

Sleep No More: Six Murderous Tales [SS] by P.D. James

Artemis [NS] by Andy Weir